Explore MNHolstein

Future Minnesota State Show Hosts:

  • 2019-Meeker County Holstein Club
  • 2020- Sibley County Holstein Club
  • 2021- Southwest Holstein Club
  • 2023-McLeod County Holstein Club
  • 2024- Stearns County Holstein Club

2018 Minnesota Junior Holstein State Show Results

The 2018 Minnesota State Junior Holstein Show was held on Friday, June 22nd, 2018 at the Scott County Fairgrounds in Jordan, Minn. Judge Mandi Bue of Wisconsin, placed 58 heifers and 31 cows for a total of 89 head.

Junior Champion was awarded to the first place Junior Yearling heifer, Stranshome Dempsey Tanielle (Dempsey) , exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky. First place Fall Heifer Calf, Budjon-Crave Summerfest-ET (Crush) exhibited by Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening was named the Reserve Junior Champion. Honorable Mention Junior Female was awarded to Wilstar Avalnc Tasha-Red-ET (Avalanche) exhibited by Arnie Ashley, and Andy Gruenes. Also receiving Honorable Mention recognition for Junior Champion was the first place Winter Calf, Stadview Esperanza Layla (Beemer), exhibited by Tanner and Peyton Morrison.

Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET (Lotus), first place Junior Three-Year Old, exhibited by Arnie, Ashley, and Andy Gruenes was awarded the Intermediate Champion. Reserve Intermediate Champion was awarded to first place Junior Two-Year Old, Ju-Lar Dooman Penny (Doorman) exhibited by Alexa Lindahl. Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion went to the second place Junior Two-Year Old, Shir-Man Embassy Icicle (Embassy) exhibited by Haely and Kayla Leiding.

Senior Champion was awarded to first place Five-Year Old, MS Stadview Atwood Felicia (Atwood) exhibited by Dillon Gratz. Reserve Senior Champion was awarded to first place Four-Year Old, Willows-Edge Gold Jostle-ET (Goldsun) exhibited by Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Jacob Schaefer. The first place Aged Cow, Cleland Absolute Coleen-Red (Absolute-Red) exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome, and Darian Stransky was recognized as Honorable Mention Senior Champion.

Grand Champion Honors of the Junior Show were awarded to Senior Champion MS Stadview Atwood Felicia exhibited by Dillon Gratz. MS Stadview Atwood Felicia also was named the Best Udder Show. Reserve Overall Champion went to the Intermediate Champion, Larochelle Lotus Laurelle-ET, first place Junior Three-Year Old, exhibited by Arnie, Ashley, and Andy Gruenes. Honorable Mention Overall was awarded to the Reserve Senior Champion, Willows-Edge Gold Jostle-ET exhibited by Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Jacob Schaefer.

The show was concluded by friendly showmanship competitions in the junior (ages 14 and younger) and senior (ages 15-21) divisions. Judge Bue awarded Katie Ketchum Champion Junior Showman and Jacob Timmer Reserve Champion Junior Showman. Earning Champion Senior Showman was Katie Thompson, and Reserve Champion Senior Showman went to Emma Friauf.

During the show, Adhyn Schell was awarded the Dale Mackenthuns scholarship. The award is available to MJHA members under 16 years of age. It is a reflection of juniors involvement and learning experiences in the show ring.

See below for complete class results. Congratulations to all of the exhibitors and thank you to all who assisted in making the 2018 Minnesota State Junior Holstein show run smoothly. We look forward to seeing you again at the 2019 show which will be hosted by Meeker County.

SPRING HEIFER CALF- 7 ENTRIES

  1. ROLFDALE AMMO JEWL-RED (AMMO-P), ALEESE ROLF (1ST B&O)
  2. MS FIER-EP D-BACK BELLA-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ELIZABETH THYEN
  3. JU-LAR GOLD CHIP PRIMROSE (GOLD CHIP), ALEX LINDAHL
  4. ROLLINGRIVER STELLA-RED (HEZTRY), KAMRIE MAUER
  5. STRANSHOME A AFFECTION-RED (ADDICTION P-RED), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY
  6. SHIR-MAN AMMO JIVE-ET (AMMO-P), HAELY AND KAYLA LEIDING
  7. SCHROEDER KINGBOY BUTTERCUP (KINGBOY), ALEX SCHROEDER

 

WINTER HEIFER CALF- 9 ENTRIES

  1. STADVIEW ESPERANZA LAYLA (BEEMER), TANNER AND PEYTON MORRISON (HM JR. CHAMP)
  2. INTRIGUE HYPNOTIC STORM (HYPNOTIC) KENDALYN SCHMIDT & CORY SCHMIDT
  3. T-SPRUCE HEZTRY 11646-ET (HEZTRY), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES (1ST B&O)
  4. T-SPRUCE HZTRY 11648-RED-ET (HEZTRY), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES
  5. MAT-AR-DOR BEEMER KINSLEY (BEEMER), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER
  6. FIER-VIEW DEFIANT SKYLA-RED (DEFIANT), TAYLOR FESTER
  7. MAT-AR-DOR SOLOMON STELLA (SOLOMON), JACOB M. & AIDEN J. TIMMER & ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  8. SUNKIST CRUSH ZHAVIA (CRUSH), BENJAMIN DONNAY
  9. LONE-OAK-ACRES S EDINA-ET (SOLOMON), TAYLOR JERDE

 

FALL HEIFER CALF- 11 ENTRIES

  1. BUDJON-CRAVE SUMMERFEST-ET (CRUSH), TREVOR TUMAN AND CHANDLER BENING (RES. JR. CHAMP)
  2. FAIRMONT JACOBY ASH-ET (JACOBY), EMMA FRIAUF
  3. MS ALLISONS MCHAMMER ARIEL (MC HAMMER), ARNIE, ASHLEY AND ANDY GRUENES
  4. SUNKIST MARIO KIARA (MARIO), BENJAMIN DONNAY
  5. NEWALTA DOORMAN 9891 (DOORMAN),IAN VANDER WAL (1ST B&O)
  6. HOLLY-D NOGIRLBETTER-RED-ET (AMMO-P), NICHOLAS, CATHERINE & CLARA THOMPSON
  7. EMPTY-POCKETS BEEMER HALO (BEEMER), ELIZABETH THYEN
  8. TJ-POLLEMA AVATAR PIXIE (AVATAR), ERIC FESTER
  9. MAT-AR-DOR DIAMONDBACK CHLOE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER
  10. JU-LAR DIAMONDBACK LADY (DIAMONDBACK), ALEXA LINDAHL
  11. DELSIDE DUNDEE MADDY (DUNDEE), ADHYN SCHELL

 

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER-10 ENTRIES

  1. STRANS-JEN-D THUNDER-RED-ET (ADVENT-RED), J,Z,J, & D STRANSKY AND A & G VARO
  2. LIDDLEHOLME DRMAN CAMIL (DOORMAN), ARNIE, ASHLEY AND ANDY GRUENES
  3. ESPERANZA-CC BRADY LEAH (BRADY), HOPE, TANNER, PEYTON MORRISON
  4. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY NORA (DEMPSEY), BENJAMIN DONNAY
  5. MAT-AR-DOR AIRLIFT RICKY (AIRLIFT), JACOB M. & AIDEN J. TIMMER & ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  6. NEWALTA JACOBY 9565 (JACOBY), IAN VANDER WAL
  7. COLUMBIA SERENDIPITY BRADNK (BRADNICK), AVERY ZYLSTRA
  8. T&S HILLTOP EDISON 1011 (EDISON), ADHYN SCHELL
  9. HOESLY D-BACK KHLOE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), TAYLOR FESTER
  10. EMPTY-POCKETS RU INTOME-RED (RUBENS), ELIZABETH THYEN

 

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER- 9 ENTRIES

  1. STRANSHOME DEMPSEY TANIELLE (DEMPSEY), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY (JR. CHAMP)
  2. SIEMERS BLAKE GLAUCINA-ET (BLAKE), ARNIE, ASHLEY AND ANDY GRUENES
  3. SIEMERS GRANDEUR RED-ET (DEFIANT), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES
  4. SHIR-MAN CAPT LICORICE- RED (CAPTAIN-RED) HAELY AND KAYLA LEIDING (1ST B&O)
  5. ESPERANZA-CC TIFFANY (AIRLIFT), TANNER AND PEYTON MORRISON
  6. SCHROEDER ABS PRINCESS-RED (ABSOLUTE-RED), ALEX, AIDEN, AND APRIL SCHROEDER
  7. HOLLY-D AKITO NORA-RED (AKITO-RED), NICHOLAS, KATHERINE, AND CLARA THOMPSON
  8. MAT-AR-DOR DEFIANT RICKY-RC (DEFIANT), JACOB M. & AIDEN TIMMER
  9. NEWALTA CHROME 9339 (MCCUTCHN), IAN VANDERWAL

 

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER- 7 ENTRIES

  1. TJ-POLLEMA AVALN BLITZ-RED (AVALANCHE), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES
  2. SUNKIST DEMAN DAYA (DEMAN), BENJAMIN DONNAY
  3. RAYLORE DOORMAN AVONIA (DOORMAN), EMMA FRIAUF
  4. JU-LAR REDBURST WONDER-RED (REDBURST-RED), ETHAN LINDAHL
  5. CIN-RAY BRYANT BROOKE (BRYANT), MARA HALLCOCK
  6. WILLOW-TERRACE HY GRAND-RED, (HYPNOTIC), JACOB SCHAEFER & QUENTIN SCOTT
  7. OLMAR PIRANHA BABY DOT (PIRANHA-P), ISAAC NELSON

 

FALL YEARLING HEIFER- 4 ENTRIES

  1. WILSTAR AVALNC TASHA-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES (HM JR. CHAMP)
  2. NEWALTA BEEMER 8689-ET (BEEMER), IAN VANDER WAL (1ST B&O)
  3. T&S HILLTOP AIRLIFT 968 (AIRLIFT), ADHYN SCHELL
  4. OLMAR DURHAM BELINDA-ET (DURHAM), ISAAC NELSON

 

UNFRESH 2-YEAR OLD- 1 ENTRY

  1. OLMAR DOORMAN BELLADY-ET (DOORMAN), ISAAC NELSON

 

JUNIOR 2-YEAR OLD IN MILK- 5 ENTRIES

  1. JU-LAR DOOMAN PENNY (DOORMAN), ALEXA LINDAHL (RES. INT. CHAMP)
  2. SHIR-MAN EMBASSY ICICLE (EMBASSY), HAELY AND KAYLA LEIDING (HM INT. CHAMP)
  3. PETITCLERC ARCHRIVAL STAMPE-ET (ARCHRIVAL), IAN VANDERWAL
  4. GUNN-HILL RAINY LEXUS (BARNIE), JACOB SCHAEFER & WILLIAM SAMPSON III
  5. TJ-POLLEMA BETTIN-ON-RED (TURBO-RED), ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES

 

SENIOR 2-YEAR OLD IN MILK- 7 ENTRIES

  1. MS ST-JACOB DEMPSEY AGAIN (DEMPSEY), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY
  2. SUNKIST AIRLIF LEXUS LIVLEY (AIRLIFT), BENJAMIN DONNAY
  3. JK-STRANSHOME DEFIANT SASSY (DEFIANT), J, Z, J, & D STRANSKY & H, R, & A KIETZMAN (1ST B&O)
  4. ROLLINGRIVER CINDY (BRAZZLE), IAN VANDER WAL
  5. OLMAR BRYANT BETHSHEBA (BRYANT), ISAAC NELSON
  6. MAT-AR-DOR BRADICK CARAMEL (BRADNICK), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER AND ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  7. SL-ACRES WILDFIRE DURHAM-RED (DURHAM-RED), JACOB SCHAEFER & QUENTIN SCOTT

 

JUNIOR 3-YEAR OLD IN MILK-1 ENTRY

  1. LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE-ET (LOTUS), ARNIE, ASHLEY AND ANDY GRUENES

 

SENIOR 3-YEAR OLD IN MILK- 6 ENTRIES

  1. SHIR-MAN SANFLAN BABE (SANFLAN), HAELY AND KAYLA LEIDING
  2. FLOWER-BROOK HEZTRY GRETA (HEZTRY), JACOB & AIDEN TIMMER & ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  3. QUAD-R DOORMAN MARCELINE-ET (DOORMAN), JACOB SCHAEFER & QUENTIN SCOTT
  4. J-W-B MERGER FRAN (MERGER), TANNER & PEYTON MORRISON
  5. OLMAR COLT 45 BABESY (COLT 45), ISAAC NELSON
  6. NEWALTA BROKAW RANYA (BROKAW), IAN VANDER WAL

 

4-YEAR OLD IN MILK- 4 ENTRIES

  1. WILLOWS-EDGE GOLD JOSTLE-ET (GOLDSUN), JACOB M. & AIDEN TIMMER & JACOB SCHAEFER (HM GRAND CHAMP)
  2. MAT-AR-DOR BARBWIRE KAY-RED (BARBWIRE), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER AND ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  3. OAK-RIDGE-K BRAXTON FLOWER (BRAXTON), IAN VANDER WAL
  4. OLMAR LAUTHORITY BRENDA (LAUTHORITY), ISAAC NELSON

 

5-YEAR OLD IN MILK- 2 ENTRIES

  1. MS STADVIEW ATWOOD FELICIA (ATWOOD), DILLON GRATZ (SR. CHAMP, GRAND CHAMP, BEST UDDER)
  2. NEWALTA CHARLIE AFRICA 5273 (CHARLIE), IAN VANDER WAL

 

AGED COW IN MILK- 5 ENTRIES

  1. CLELAND ABSOLUTE COLEEN-RED (ABSOLUTE-RED), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME& DARIAN STRANSKY (HM SR. CHAMP)
  2. LIDDLEHOLME-Y H G RAE-ET (GOLDWYN), ARNIE, ANDY, AND ASHLEY GRUENES
  3. HI-PATH ADVENT PRINCESS-RED (ADVENT-RED), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER AND ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  4. JU-LAR ATWOOD CYCLONE (ATWOOD), ETHAN LINDAHL
  5. OLMAR MITEY BEAUTICIAN-P (MITEY-P), ISACC NELSON

 

150,000 LB COW CLASS- 1 ENTRY

  1. MAT-AR-DOR LHEROS KORY B202 (LHEROS), JACOB M. AND AIDEN J. TIMMER

 

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: STRANSHOME DEMPSEY TANIELLE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: BUDJON-CRAVE SUMMERFEST-ET

HONORABLE MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION: STADVIEW ESPERANZA LAYLA & WILSTAR AVALNC TASHA-RED-ET

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE-ET

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JU-LAR DOORMAN PENNY

HONORABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SHIR-MAN EMBASSY ICICLE

 

SENIOR CHAMPION: MS STADVIEW ATWOOD FELICIA

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: WILLOWS-EDGE GOLD JOSTLE

HONORABLE MENTION: CLELAND ABSOLUTE COLEEN-RED

 

OVERALL CHAMPION: MS STADVIEW ATWOOD FELICIA

RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION: LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE-ET

HONORABLE MENTION OVERALL: WILLOWS-EDGE GOLD JOSTLE-ET

BEST UDDER: MS STADVIEW ATWOOD FELICIA

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP-EXHIBITORS 14 YEARS OF AGE AND UNDER AS OF JAN. 1

  1. KATIE KETCHUM (CHAMPION)
  2. JACOB TIMMER (RESERVE CHAMPION)
  3. ELIZABETH THYEN
  4. AVERY ZYLSTRA
  5. ALEX SCHROEDER
  6. CALVIN BENING
  7. JEROME STRANSKY
  8. ERIC FESTER
  9. ADHYN SCHELL

 

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP-EXHIBITORS AGES 15-21 AS OF JAN. 1

  1. KATIE THOMPSON (CHAMPION)
  2. EMMA FRIAUF (RESERVE CHAMPION)
  3. ANDREW ZYLSTRA
  4. BENJAMIN DONNAY
  5. IAN VANDER WAL

DALE MACKENTHUNS AWARD WINNER: ADHYN SCHELL

 

Spring Heifer Calf (4)

1) 1st Jr B&O Empty-Pockets Raven Frenchie S: Fier-View R-Burst Raven-Red E: Elizabeth Thyen 2) Strans-Jen-D Timeless-ET S: Braedale Goldwyn E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky 3) Holly-D Akita Nora-Red S: Mr Apples Akito-Red-ET E: Nicholas, Katherine, Clara Thompson 4) Pine-Shelter Coconut Mdn-ET S: Sully-Hart Meridian E: Reagan Schimek

Winter Heifer Calf (14)

1)1st Jr B&O JK-Stranshome Dmn Sakari-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: J,Z,J,D Stransky & H,R&A Keitzman 2) Pine-Shelter Laguna 1st Class S: Zahbulls Alta1st Class-ET E: Reagan Schimek 3) Macland Diamondback Charo S: Mr D Apple Diamondback E: Brea Kieffer 4) Empty-Pockets Bradnick Jingle S: Regancrest-GV S Bradnick-ET E: Elizabeth Thyen 5) Willow-Terrace Hy Grand-Red S: Mr Hotstuffs Hypnotic-ET E: Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott 6) Mat-Ar-Dor D-Back Daphne S: Mr D Apple Diamondback E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra 7) Lake-Prairie Drman Angel-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Brent Walters 8) Sunkist Deman Daya S: EDG Deman E: Ben Donnay 9) Shir-Man Merrick Talia S: Pen-Col Merrick E: Haely & Kayla Leiding 10) Olmar Sympatico Boloxia S: Dymentholm S Sympatico E: Josh Nelson 11) Circle-Drive Sid Josie S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Shelby Swanson 12) Raylore Doorman Avonia S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET EL Aubree Schmidt 13) Olmar Piranha Baby Dot PO S: Buck-H-Creek Mgl Piranha E: Eleonora Marti 14)Al-Shar Sid Musketeer S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET EL Walker Zoellner

Fall Heifer Calf (15)

1) Budjon-Vail Ab Sunstruck-ET S: Apples Absolute-Red E: Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening 2) Denn-Mar Avalanche Liz S: Dymentholm Mr App Avalanche-ET E: Denn-Mar Farms 3) Macland Rachaels Romance S: Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez E: Brea Kieffer 4) DJLPurePride MC Finelady-ET S: De-Su Bkm McCutchen 1174-ET E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky 5) Newalta Doorman Ali-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman E: Amy-Jo & Ian VanderWal 6) Willows-Edge Def Malia S: Scientific B Defiant-ET E: Sarah Beck 7) T&S Hilltop Airlift 968 S: Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET E: Adhyn Schell 8) Stranshome Tattoo Sally-Red S: Ms Stranshome Tattoo E: Samantha Fredin 9) Newalta Beemer 8689-ET S: Pol Butte MC Beemer-ET E: Amy-Jo & Ian VanderWal 10) Al-Shar Sid Alice-ET S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Riley Zoellner 11) Olmar Durham Belinda S: Regancrest Elton Durham E: Isaac Nelson 12) Al-Shar Sid Alley-ET S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Jordan Zoellner 13) Sheeknoll Sid 2693-ET S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Sanne De Bruijn 14) Sunkist Sid Jiannas JessieJ S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Ben Donnay 15) 1ST Jr B&O) Castle-Vu Montery Eloise S: View-Home Monterey-ET E: Mara Hallcock

Summer Yearling (17)

1) Intrigue Rainy Eclipse S: Rainyridge Barnie-ET E: Cory Schmidt 2) Newalta Beemer 8449 S: Pol-Butte MC Beemer-ET E: Amy-Jo & Ian VanderWal 3) Willvue-ND Byway Ember S: Oh-River Syc Byway-ET E: Ben Donnay 4) Esperanza-CC Sid Liberty S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Riley Mulhern 5) 1st Jr B&O) Esperanza CC Brazzl Starwyn S: Arrowstar Brazzle-Imp-ET E: Hope, Tanner & Peton Morrison 6) Yar-O-Ute Armani Lace-Red S: Mr Apples Armani-ET E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes 7) Sl-Acres Absolute Luvly-Red S: Apples Absolute-Red-ET E: Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott 8) Mat-Ar-Dor Brokaw Gwyneth S: Mr Atwood Brokaw E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra 9) T&S Hilltop Delta 951 S: Mr Hovden Delta-ET E: Adhyn Schell 10) Mat-Ar-Dor Sanchez Kayla S: Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra 11) Holly-D Adonis Redvelvet-Red S: Luck-E Adonis-Red ET E: Nicholas, Katherine, Clara Thompson 12) Denn-Mar Beemer Lacinda S: Pol-Butte MC Beemer-ET E: Marissa Bomstad 13) Kurthkine Zazu Jim S: Springhill-OH Iron Jim-ET E: Larkun Kurth 14) Indianhead Awesome-ET S: Walnutlawn Solomon-ET E: Taylor Jerde 15) Fritsche Defiant Tobasco S: Scientific B Defiant-ET E: Ethan Grams 16) Lake-Prairie Drman Amaris-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Brent Walters 17) Olmar Doorman Bellady-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Josh Nelson

Spring Yearling (8)

1) Woodcrest Awsm Shame-Red-ET S: Luck-E Awesome-Red E: Cory Schmidt 2) Willows-Edge Abil Moonshine S: Mr Apples Ability-ET E: McKenzie Swanson 3) Mysticalview Nana-Red-ET S: Elmbridge Lookout Rambo-Red E: Taylor Fester 4) Jo-Ed Atlanta Belize S: Luck-E Ladd Atlanta 529 E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes 5) Indianhead Modius Atlantis S: Broeks Modious-ET E: Taylor Jerde 6) Lida-Acres Golddream Kia-ET S: Heavenly Golden Dreams-ET E: Ian VanderWal 7) Glenmark Mrdn Rose 1114 S: Sully-Hart Meridian-ET E: Alexis Kubista 8) Esperanza-CC Brokaw Shanik S: Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET E: Brent Walters 9) Towerview-CS Delta Dawn S: Mr Hovden Delta-ET E: Anna Sachs

Winter Yearling (12)

1) Budjon-Vail HP At Senshi-ET S: Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET E: Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening 2) Peticlerc Doorman Satina S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Jacob Hornberg 3) Newalta Wickham 7831 S: Silverrigde V Wickham-ET E: Amy-Jo & Ian VanderWal 4) Esperanza-CC Tess S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison 5) Denella Corvette Celebrity S: Sonnek GC Corvette-ET E: Carson Popp 6) Sco-Lo-Coons Door Glory-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes 7) King-Lane Abs Always-Red-ET S: Apples Absolute-Red-ET E: Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott 8) Volkerhovden Dunde Savy-ET S: Regancrest Dundee-ET E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes 9) Shir-Man Doorman Jubilee S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Haely & Kayla Leiding 10) Raylore Reginald Awesome S: Regancrestdl Reginald-ET E: Emma Friauf 11) Kurthkine Bentley Defiant S: Scientific B Defiant-ET E: Larkun Kurth 12)1st Jr B&O) Mat-Ar-Dor Dman Georgia S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer

 Fall Yearling (7)

1) Stranshome Barbwire Emmy S: Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET E: Bradley & Ella Miller 2) Strans-Jen-D Barnie Talkin S: Rainyridge Barnie-ET E: Ryan Haberman 3) Lone-Oak-Acres B Elberta-ET S: Regancrest Baltimor-ET E: Taylor Jerde 4) Rollingriver Cindy S: Arrowstar Brazzle-Imp-ET E: Amy-Jo & Ian VanderWal 5) Blondin Prodigy Bahamas-ET S: Blondin Prodigy-Red-ET E: Ian VanderWal 6) Ms JK-Pockets A Scarlet-Red S: Mr Apples Armani-ET E: Taylor Fester 7) Raylore Integral Spook S: Blondin Integral-ET E: Emma Friauf

Junior Champion: Budjon-Vail HP at Senshi-ET exhibited by Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening

Reserve Junior Champion: Intrigue Rainy Eclipse exhibited by Cory Schmidt

Dry 3 & 4 Year Old Cow (2) 

1) Olmar Kolton Dotti S: Bomaz Shtl Kotlon 692-ET E: Connor Hunnicut

2) West-Croiz Spirte Bahati S: Cedarwal Spirte E: Ethan Grams 

Junior Two-Year Old (4) 

1)1st Jr B&O) Stranshome All I Do-Red-ET S: Mr Apples Armani—ET E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

2) Rag-Em Sids Hope-ET S: Pine-Tree Sid-ET E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

3) Mat-Ar-Dor Advent Dana-ET SL KHW Kite-Advent-Red-ET E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra

4) Rollingriver Fergie S: Regancrestdl Reginald E: Ethan Grams 

Senior Two-Year Old (8)

1) BU) Sunnylodge Greenane Leona S: Maple-Downs I G W Atwood-ET E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky 2) Strans-Tola Ability Brit-ET S: Mr Apples Ability-ET E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky 3) Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott 4) Sunkist Corvette Lilly Girl S: Sonnek GC Corvette-ET E: Ben Donnay 5) Raylore Reginald Emma S: Regancrestdl Reginald-ET E: Emma Friauf 6) Stadview Diva Goldwyn S: Braedale Goldwyn E: Sierra Swanson 7) Olmar Colt 45 Babesy PO S: Mr Chassity Gold Chip E: Olmar Farms 8) Win-Top Atwood Tierra S: Maple-Downs I G W Atwood-ET E: Jasenko Gavronovic

Junior Three-Year Old (2)

1) Mat-Ar-Dor Rdbsy Reagen-Red S: Lookout P Redburst-Red-ET

2) Olmar Brokaw Baby Mimi-ET S: Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET E: Josh Nelson

Senior Three-Year Old (6)

1) Cowpens Wb Lilac-ET S: Gillette WIndbrook-Ets E: Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison 2) Ms Duckett Dymnt Carissa-ET S: Val-Bisson Doorman-ET E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes 3) Willows-Edge Gold Jostle-ET S: Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Jacob Schaefer 4) Newalta Doorman Chaotic S: Val-Bisson Doorman E: Ian VanderWal 5) Farnear Atwood Demeanor S: Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET E: Kayla & Haely Leiding 6) Olmar Atwood Jubilee S: Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET E: Isaac Nelson 

Intermediate Champion: Sunnylodge Greenane Leona exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Strans-Tola Ability Brit-ET exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

Four-Year Old (7)

1) Ms Stadview Atwood Felicia S: Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET E: Dillon Gratz 2) Esperanza-CC Wb Tyla S: Gillette Windbrook-ETS E: Hope & Tanner Morrison 3) Al-Shar SDG Ms Erin-ET S: Siemers Toys Hero 9701 E: Jordan Zoellner 4) Shir-Man Damion Gleam S: Erbacres Damion E: Haely & Kayla Leiding 5) Esperanza-CC Wb iara S: Gillette Windbrook-ETS E: Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison 6) Newalta Charlie Africa S: Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET E: Ian VanderWal 7) Harmony-Corners K Trace S: Windy-Knoll View Promar-ET E: Andrew Zylstra

Five-Year Old ( 3)

1) Cowpens Esperanza Estel S: Comestar Lavanguard-ET E: Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison

2) Paulinn PSC Meme 919-Red-TW S: Patience Sholine Contender-Red E: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes

3) Hi-Path Advent Princess-Red S: KHW Kite-Advent-Red-ET E: Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra

Aged Cow (2)

1) Liddleholme-Y H G Rae-ET S: Braedale Goldwyn E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

2) Oakfield Bros Jasp Fanton-ET S: Wilcoxview Jasper E: Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

Senior Champion: Ms Stadview Atwood Felicia exhibited by Dillon Gratz

Reserve Senior Champion: Cowpens Esperanza Estel exhibited by Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrsion

Grand Champion & Best Udder: : Ms Stadview Atwood Felicia exhibited by Dillon Gratz

Reserve Grand Champion: Cowpens Esperanza Estel exhibited by Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrsion 

Junior Showmanship Winner: Andrew Zylstra

Reserve Junior Shoman: Chandler Bening

Senior Showmanship Winner: Sarah Beck

Reserve Senior Showman: McKenzie Swanson 

Adult Showmanship: 1st: Jill Nelson 2nd: Russ Thyen