Explore MNHolstein

2020 Minnesota State Holstein Show

Judge Mike Duckett placed the 2020 Minnesota State Holstein Show in Brookings, SD on July 24, 2020.

Spring Heifer Calf

  1. Rollingriver HZ Mimosa, Kamrie A Mauer & Bentley J Brasch And Hannah Stuewe, 1st B&O
  2. Fier-View Levi Rowdy, Fier-View
  3. Da-Mar Jordy Guido-Red, Da-Mar Holsteins
  4. Shir-Man Seeger Manhattan, Haely and Kayla Leiding
  5. Xcaret Goldwyn Ayla-ET, Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren
  6. Sl-Acres Jordy Tesla-Red, Jacob Schaffer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  7. Demmers Absolute Panther, Demmer Farms
  8. MS Borderview GWN Harlie-ET, Dale Rupprecht & Karen Gorentz
  9. Flashy-M-W-D Unix Bam Bam, Flashy Holstein & Milky-Way Dairy
  10. Mat-Ar-Dor War Glorify-Red, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra
  11. Borderview Unix Hattie-ET, John J. Sauber
  12. SL-Acres Slater M&M, Jacob Schaffer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  13. Silver-Crest HNC Harmoney, William Mueller
  14. Empty-Pockets Doc Shinning, Elizabeth Thyen
  15. BH-Cattle Enchanted 900-Red, Brooklyn A & Brianna P Holtz

Winning Spring Calf

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. Mat-Ar-Dor Jordy Skylar, Jacob M and Aiden Timmer, 1st B&O
  2. Rollingriver-KM Cap Alaska, Kamrie A Mauer & Bentley J Brasch
  3. Kamps-RX AB Alleyoop-Red-ET, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  4. Threesisters Jump4joy Dormin, Shelby Swanson
  5. Sunkist Emilio Alix, Benjamin Donnay
  6. Kara-Kesh-RK Wrior Skol-Red, Curtis, Evelyn  & Agnes Griffin
  7. Nic-K Doppler Hanna, Dale Rupprecht & Karen Gorentz
  8. Moo-Lawn Mas Tequila, Lindsey Lepke
  9. Kurthhaven Mystique Undenid, Christian Kurth
  10. Sunkist Impression Austin, Benjamin Donnay
  11. Sunkist Goldchip Holla, Dyllon and Conner Lohmann
  12. Dellka JRD Glitz-Red-ET, Lane A. Johnson
  13. Rockie Top D-Back Blackjack, Conner and Dyllon Lohmann
  14. DQ Gode Rager Pickles, Craig Gode

Winning Winter Calf

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. A-L-H Artist Danni, Jacob M and Aiden Timmer
  2. Kress-Hill Siren-Red-ET, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  3. Kurthhaven Jiggy Big Push, Christian Kurth, 1st B&O
  4. Flashy-M-W-D Crush Farrah-ET, Flashy Holsteins & Milky-Way Dairy
  5. Ruann-GR Annalyse-94601-ET, Natalie A., Paige L., & Neil R. Haase
  6. MS Revive Revenge-Red-ET, Brea, Ava, and Bryson Kieffer
  7. Venture Undenied Sage, David Ripp
  8. Mcwilliams Tattoo Define, Jamie Endvick & Cassie Scapanski
  9. RBCC-Xtreme V Evil Knievel, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth
  10. Le-O-La Artist Andrea, Brady Lorenz
  11. Xcaret Raider Aruba, Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren
  12. DQ-Gode Undenied Chill, Craig Gode
  13. MS Sunkist Lady May, Conner and Dyllon Lohmann
  14. Sunkist Integral Eva, Benjammin Donnay
  15. Hawkeye-JK Doorman Aries-ET, Brady Lorenz
  16. Plum-Line Beach Vibes, Steven Paulson
  17. Silver-Crest KDOC Hawaii, William Mueller
  18. Bonnie Elms FS Finley, Andy, Ryan, Kellie Ripp

Winning Fall Calf

Summer Yearling Heifers

  1. Kara-Kesh-RK Unstpl Luv-Red, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin, 1st B&O
  2. MS Exeter Und Republican, John Marchand
  3. Elm-Lane Altitude Lenox, Elm-Lane Holsteins
  4. OCD Jordy Ram Jam-Red-ET, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  5. A-L-H Artist Doris-ET, Matt Timmer
  6. Kara-Kesh-RK Summer Time, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
  7. Weeksdale Doorman Pinot-ET, Jasenko Gavronovic & Tanner Rohner
  8. Hawkeye-JK Sanchez Spunk, Brady Lorenz
  9. Threesisters Fireball, Shelby Swanson
  10. Elm-Lane Dream Emillie, Elm-Lane Holsteins
  11. Silver-Crest Kendal Splash, William Mueller
  12. Silver-Crest Kendal Victory, William Mueller

Winning Summer Yearling

Spring Yearling Heifers

  1. Jacobs Doorman Lisy-ET, Brea, Ava and Bryson Kieffer
  2. Endvick Americ Mckenzie-Red, Mckenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, 1st B&O
  3. Bella-View Jordy Koolio-Red, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  4. Starnshome Heztry Allana, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
  5. Bella-Ridge Gobig or Gohome, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  6. Lu-Mann Beemer Affair, Lucas Plamann & Rebecca Jopp
  7. Dymentholm Crushabull Jodie, Cole Rupprecht
  8. Elm-Lane Dream Violet, Elm-Lane Holsteins
  9. Sunkist Mario Audrey, Ashton Engleke

Winning Spring Yearling

Winter Yearling Heifers

  1. Stranshome Blake Sparky, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, 1st B&O
  2. Djlpurepride Icebrkr-Red-ET, Dyllon and Conner Lohmann
  3. Siemers SRG Apple 30689-ET, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  4. Rollingriver Moonlight, Kamrie A & Bentley J Brasch and Hannah Stuewe
  5. Jarman Beemer Snowfall, Wayne Jarman

Winning Winter Yearling

Fall Yearling Heifers

  1. Kingsway Goldwyn Gem, Benjamin Donnay
  2. Vanderham Crush Goldrush, Vanderham Dairy, 1st B&O
  3. Venture Salomon Shila, David Ripp
  4. Sunkist Ammo Mercedes-Red, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
  5. Flower-Brook Dback Colette, Kiley Lickfelt
  6. Teddy-Bear Gchip Caroline, Wayne Jarman

Winning Fall Yearling

Junior Champion

Mat-Ar-Dor Jordy Skylar, Jacob M and Aiden Timmer

Reserve Junior Champion

Stranshome Blake Sparky, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky

Honorable Mention Junior Champion

Jacobs Doorman Lisy-ET, Brea, Ava and Bryson Kieffer

Junior Champion

Junior Best 3 Females

  1. Rolling River
  2. Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin

Winning Junior Best Three

Golden Gopher Futurity XLIV-Type

  1. Xcaret Doorman Maui, Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren, 1st B&O
  2. SL-Acres D-Back Feliz-Red, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  3. Lida-Acres Ava Annalee-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson
  4. Mat-Ar-Dor Solomon Kaley, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra
  5. TJ-Pollema Dmnbak Brooklyn, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  6. Mar-Ar-Dor Solomon Stella, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra
  7. Schill-Q Princess Leia-Red, Michael & Karen Schiller & Karla Smieja
  8. TJ-Pollema Jacot Winni-Red, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  9. Lone-Oak-Acres Hi Oct Erica, John J. Sauber

 

Summer Jr. 2-Year Old Cow

  1. SL-Acres D-Back Feliz-Red, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch, 1st B&O
  2. Mat-Ar-Dor Solomon Kaley, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra
  3. Raylore Solomon Happytime, Raylore Farm
  4. Duckett Avalanche Lily-ET, Cole Rupprecht
  5. Flower-Brook Deloris-Red-ET, Tanner Rohner
  6. Rollingriver-KM Alli-Cat, Kamrie A & Bentley J Brasch

Junior 2-Year Old Cow

  1. Xcaret Doorman Maui, Tim Hoese, Kate & Cooper Heeren, 1st B&O
  2. RBCC-Xtreme V Rainy Escape, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett D Borth
  3. TJ-Pollema Dmnbak Brooklyn, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  4. Kurthkine Windbrook Lulu-ET, Larkun Kurth
  5. TJ-Pollema Jacot Winni-Red, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  6. Mat-Ar-Dor Dback Rachel, Jacob and Aiden Timmer

Senior 2-Year Old Cow

  1. Newalta Solomon 10766, Ian Vander Wal, 1st B&O
  2. Hawkey-JK Artic Splash-ET, David Ripp
  3. KurthHaven Macy Lotus, KurthHaven Farms
  4. Fairmont Jacoby Ash-ET, Raylore Farm
  5. Oal-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Peyton Morrison
  6. Demmers Defiant Magnolia, Demmer Farms
  7. Lida-Acres Ava Annalee-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson
  8. MS Stranshome GLD Farrah-ET, Cory Schmidt
  9. Mat-Ar-Dor Solomon Stella, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra
  10. Schill-Q Princess Leia-Red, Michael & Karen Schiller & Karla Smieja
  11. Macland Rach Roulette-ET, Conner and Dyllon Lohmann

Junior 3-Year Old Cow

  1. Hoesly D-Back Khloe-Red, Taylor Fester
  2. Mat-Ar-Dor Awesome Glory, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra, 1st B&O
  3. Gracres Solomon Ivanka, Ethan and Mason Grams
  4. Da-Mar Lotus Nemo, Da-Mar Holsteins
  5. MS Delaney Of Rollingriver, Kamrie A & Bentley Brasch

Senior 3-Year Old Cow

  1. Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, 1st B&O
  2. Obre-View Armanis Jolie, Nathan Titera and Marissa Roden
  3. Denn-Mar Archrival Rosa, Craig Gode
  4. Minkota Monterey Sushi, Benjamin Donnay

Intermediate Champion

Newalta Solomon 10766, Ian Vander Wal

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion

SL-Acres D-Back Feliz-Red, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch

4-Year Old Cow

  1. Dream-Team NK Amelia, Cory Schmidt
  2. Lida-Acres Wood Andrea, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, 1st B&O
  3. Raylore Lickety Split, Raylore Farms
  4. King-Lane ABS Always-Red-ET, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch, 1st Production
  5. Rollingriver Cindy, Josie Sutherland
  6. Vanderham Dorman Dylynde-ET, Vanderham Dairy
  7. Lindale Doorman Karolyn, Nathan Johnson and James Ripp
  8. Intrigue Rainey Eclipse, Cory Schmidt
  9. Satellite Archrival Leriva, Orbit Farms

5-Year Old Cow

  1. Holbric Spa Jolly-Red, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
  2. Raylore Reginald Emma, Raylore Farms, 1st B&O
  3. Sunkist Corvette Lilly Girl, Benjamin Donnay, 1st Production
  4. Jacobs Contrast Brook, John Sauber
  5. Vanderham WB Dylynnzee-2-ET, Vanderham Dairy
  6. Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET, Jacob Schaefer, G Jackson & P&A Waldoch
  7. ST-Jacob Brazzle Hazzle-ET, Dale Rupprecht & Karen Gorentz

6 Year Old and Older Cow

  1. Lida-Acres Atwood Annie, Dana and Maria Johnson, 1st B&O, 1st production
  2. Lida-Acres Wood Scarlett, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson
  3. Dream-Team WB Sierra, Cory Schmidt
  4. Lida-Acres Ambition Fiona, Seth R Rupprecht
  5. Ashview-TG Atwood Lilly, Ted, Molly, Tom Norling and Tony Galgowski
  6. Discoverys Atwood Roxie, Kevin Krejci

150,000 lb. Production Cow

  1. Lida-Acres Logical Bree, Adam Johnson, 1st B&O, 1st Production

Senior Champion

Dream-Team NK Amelia, Cory Schmidt

Reserve Senior Champion

Holbric Spa Jolly-Red, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffen

Honorable Mention Senior Champion

Lida-Acres Atwood Annie, Dana and Maria Johnson

Grand Champion

Dream-Team NK Amelia, Cory Schmidt

Reserve Grand Champion

Newalta Solomon 10766, Ian Vander Wal

Honorable Mention Grand Champion

Holbric Spa Jolly-Red, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffen

Bred and Owned Grand Champion

Newalta Solomon 10766, Ian Vander Wal

Bred and Owned Reserve Grand Champion

Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson

Best 3 Females

  1. Johnson, Lida-Acres Atwood Annie, Dana and Maria Johnson Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, Lida-Acres Ava Annalee-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson
  2. Johnson, Lida-Acres Wood Andrea, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, Lida-Acres Wood Scarlett, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, Lida-Acres Logical Bree, Adam Johnson
  3. Olson, Raylore Solomon Happytime, Raylore Farm, Raylore Reginald Emma, Raylore Farms, Raylore Lickety Split, Raylore Farms
  4. Timmer, Mat-Ar-Dor Awesome Glory, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra, Mat-Ar-Dor Jordy Skylar, Jacob M and Aiden Timmer, Mat-Ar-Dor War Glorify-Red, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra

Produce of Dam

  1. Johnson, Lida-Acres Ava Annalee-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson, Lida-Acres Atwood Amanda-ET, Olivia and Madilyn Johnson

Daughter and Dam

  1. Kurthhaven, Kurthhaven Macy Lotus, Kurthhaven Farms, Kurthhaven Mystique Undenid, Christian Kurth
  2. Timmer, Mat-Ar-Dor Awesome Glory, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra, Mat-Ar-Dor War Glorify-Red, Jacob and Aiden Timmer and Andrew Zylstra

Premier Exhibitor

Lida-Acres

Premier Breeder

Lida-Acres